College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2007-2008 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 29 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) Rebenched as a Percentage of Total FTES, by Student Level, 2007-08 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2007-08 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield72.655%4.019%4.096%17.969%0.256%0.128%0.077%0.800%100.000%
Channel Islands80.000%0.000%0.000%7.500%4.800%0.000%1.200%6.500%100.000%
Chico73.195%0.151%2.232%21.113%0.849%0.000%0.082%2.379%100.000%
Dominguez Hills56.255%20.625%2.827%12.563%1.570%0.105%0.209%5.845%100.000%
East Bay72.066%0.129%2.494%23.435%0.483%0.000%0.168%1.224%100.000%
Fresno58.690%0.074%1.498%33.885%1.801%0.000%0.037%4.015%100.000%
Fullerton60.251%0.467%0.365%30.578%2.217%0.000%0.000%6.122%100.000%
Humboldt81.850%0.678%1.559%13.776%1.009%0.000%0.165%0.963%100.000%
Long Beach71.964%0.464%0.634%21.391%1.205%0.069%0.088%4.186%100.000%
Los Angeles52.708%0.286%2.936%39.448%1.238%0.000%0.090%3.294%100.000%
Maritime Academy93.672%0.000%5.984%0.000%0.345%0.000%0.000%0.000%100.000%
Monterey Bay89.428%2.323%2.015%5.850%0.000%0.000%0.000%0.384%100.000%
Northridge74.718%0.020%2.067%19.709%1.462%0.015%0.090%1.918%100.000%
Pomona87.265%0.145%0.962%9.980%0.966%0.013%0.054%0.615%100.000%
Sacramento45.794%0.277%1.325%47.410%1.302%0.000%0.154%3.737%100.000%
San Bernardino53.752%0.283%3.058%37.834%0.667%0.063%0.396%3.948%100.000%
San Diego60.869%0.252%0.132%29.177%0.829%0.075%0.085%8.581%100.000%
San Francisco66.251%0.089%2.439%27.207%1.341%0.092%0.201%2.381%100.000%
San Jose35.986%0.463%1.911%53.338%1.225%0.023%0.106%6.948%100.000%
San Luis Obispo95.005%0.251%1.261%2.997%0.222%0.010%0.000%0.254%100.000%
San Marcos85.224%1.716%6.387%3.932%1.462%0.000%0.286%0.993%100.000%
Sonoma85.958%2.147%2.631%7.259%0.454%0.242%0.363%0.945%100.000%
Stanislaus78.939%2.373%5.444%2.966%8.096%0.349%1.396%0.436%100.000%
Campus Total64.729%0.471%1.672%27.925%1.172%0.037%0.113%3.881%100.000%
Summer Arts         
Intl Programs100.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%100.000%
CalStateTEACH0.000%100.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%0.000%100.000%
Grand Total64.741%0.476%1.672%27.911%1.172%0.037%0.113%3.879%100.000%