College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 28: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2008-09 Academic Year

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield5,369.2258.9258.4540.3121.116.339114.56,717.6
Channel Islands2,825.7109.967.418.898.6710.713.83,151.8
Chico14,318.9361.5169.5502.6176.96.822.6142.115,700.9
Dominguez Hills5,844249.8316.61,11476224.2101.35118,922.8
East Bay9,043.3185.2620.41,728.9171.60.847.7189.911,987.8
Fresno15,806.9448124.51,502.350836.141.5378.318,845.6
Fullerton22,788.9759.3146.31,5701,725.545.149.81,161.828,246.7
Humboldt6,301.6169.498.5395.877.30.840.844.57,128.7
Long Beach24,719.8683.7111.92,058851.7142.246.71,004.829,618.8
Los Angeles11,850.3275.1480.52,278.1440.832.283.4384.415,824.9
Maritime Academy991.1-31.8-6.6---1,029.5
Monterey Bay3,619.583.641.213741.818.516.125.43,983
Northridge22,945316.6274.71,866.6994.5168118990.527,673.9
Pomona16,070.1255.696.3708.5259.519.69.1206.117,624.8
Sacramento18,559.1672.2394.21,790.582621.290.2684.523,037.8
San Bernardino11,679.1311.6464.71,339.521725.864.124514,346.9
San Diego24,405.978142.92,459.5542.461.225.71,102.129,420.6
San Francisco19,398.81383912,587.571527.167.8735.524,060.7
San Jose19,624.5527.9273.53,148.4771.975.766.91,265.725,754.5
San Luis Obispo16,904.1133.310.5705.7693.2242.917,870.7
San Marcos6,178336.196.5144.6211.713.316.51517,147.6
Sonoma6,964.5328.250.8328.977.317.913.81117,892.4
Stanislaus5,255.3177.8251.5338.2691.342.689.9259.17,105.6
Campus Total291,463.57,562.64,813.727,263.710,357.7805.31,063.59,763.6353,093.5
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs611.7-3.115.5----630.3
CalStateTEACH-496.6---4--500.6
Grand Total292,075.38,059.24,816.827,279.210,357.7809.31,063.59,763.6354,224.5