College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 3: Total Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Term, 2008-09 College Year

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

CampusSummerFallWinterSpringAnnualized
Summer Term
Academic
Year
College
Year
Bakersfield691.67,112.96,693.26,346.6230.56,717.66,948.1
Channel Islands-3,270.8-3,032.803,151.83,151.8
Chico39415,962.5-15,439.319715,700.915,897.9
Dominguez Hills1,262.28,846.1-8,999.5631.18,922.89,553.9
East Bay4,592.112,509.711,867.911,585.81,530.711,987.813,518.5
Fresno557.919,339.5-18,351.827918,845.619,124.6
Fullerton4,075.728,362.2-28,131.12,037.828,246.730,284.5
Humboldt195.87,223.4-7,034.197.97,128.77,226.6
Long Beach2,685.630,894.5-28,3431,342.829,618.830,961.6
Los Angeles6,501.116,296.915,458.615,719.22,16715,824.917,991.9
Maritime Academy-883.8-1,175.201,029.51,029.5
Monterey Bay118.34,129.3-3,836.859.23,9834,042.2
Northridge2,808.828,460.9-26,886.91,404.427,673.929,078.3
Pomona3,397.217,804.817,776.217,293.51,132.417,624.818,757.2
Sacramento1,143.923,612.9-22,462.7571.923,037.823,609.7
San Bernardino3,293.714,866.114,455.813,718.81,097.914,346.915,444.8
San Diego2,834.230,821.4-28,019.91,417.129,420.630,837.7
San Francisco2,947.924,691.6-23,429.81,47424,060.725,534.7
San Jose1,97526,290.9-25,218987.525,754.526,742
San Luis Obispo1,951.918,498.518,000.717,112.9650.617,870.718,521.3
San Marcos394.57,449.4-6,845.9197.37,147.67,344.9
Sonoma142.68,258.5-7,526.371.37,892.47,963.7
Stanislaus6706,631.31,188.96,391.13357,105.67,440.6
Campus Total42,633.8362,217.785,441.3342,900.817,912.3353,093.5371,005.9
Summer Arts107.7---53.9053.9
Intl Programs9.6630.3-630.34.8630.3635.1
CalStateTEACH394.1503-498.2197.1500.6697.7
Grand Total43,145.3363,35185,441.3344,029.418,168.1354,224.5372,392.5