College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 32 - Non-Resident - Number: Regular and Limited Annualized Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level - Number Summer 2008 - Non-Resident

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield0.41.10.40.32.40.20.10.85.7
Channel Islands---------
Chico0.3-0.4-4.7-0.21.57
Dominguez Hills1.50.3--2.10.3-0.34.5
East Bay93.30.32.116.11.8-0.23.6117.5
Fresno0.8---6.5--0.88
Fullerton17.2--3.229.1-01968.5
Humboldt1.4--0.71.7--0.34.1
Long Beach12.6--1.826.70.10.112.153.6
Los Angeles40.5-2.334.74.60.10.51294.7
Maritime Academy---------
Monterey Bay-0.3-0.3----0.6
Northridge20.8-0.80.938.1-1.48.770.8
Pomona38.2-0.74.58.7-03.155.4
Sacramento1---4.2--510.2
San Bernardino17.7-1.99.22.2-0.73.435.2
San Diego14--4.624.60.20.130.573.9
San Francisco32.8-1.76.456.30.11.420.2118.9
San Jose2.6--1518.5-1.177.7114.9
San Luis Obispo15.9-0.20.34.5--0.221
San Marcos----0.4-0.1-0.5
Sonoma----0.50.1--0.6
Stanislaus1---0.60.2-0.32.1
Campus Total312.1210.698238.21.26.1199.4867.5
Summer Arts----2.5-0.70.13.4
Intl Programs----0.2---0.2
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total312.1210.698240.91.26.8199.5871.1