College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 34 - Non-Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Annualized Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Annualized Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, Summer 2008 Non-Resident Only

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield1.5001.2000.8331.2003.1133.7503.0002.4002.276
Channel Islands---------
Chico1.667-1.364-4.179-2.5003.4293.719
Dominguez Hills1.3331.875--3.3333.333-3.4292.579
East Bay1.0401.0711.2501.2393.614-3.7503.1381.180
Fresno1.957---3.923--2.6673.617
Fullerton1.480--1.2473.354-15.0002.7962.635
Humboldt1.429--1.5004.118--4.5002.805
Long Beach1.583--1.0913.8905.0003.7502.9283.034
Los Angeles1.201-1.4561.2503.3503.7503.7503.0561.581
Maritime Academy---------
Monterey Bay-1.667-1.500----1.579
Northridge1.560-1.2001.1433.658-3.8374.1543.045
Pomona1.438-1.4061.3253.893-7.5003.7171.949
Sacramento1.000---3.543--7.5635.249
San Bernardino1.281-1.3791.2293.557-3.6363.1221.641
San Diego1.575--1.4183.5012.5007.5004.0763.247
San Francisco1.526-1.4711.3253.1905.0003.1402.8702.553
San Jose1.753--1.2003.723-3.1823.0322.877
San Luis Obispo1.613-1.6671.3333.787--6.0002.109
San Marcos----3.750-5.000-4.000
Sonoma----4.0005.000--4.167
Stanislaus1.500---3.3333.000-3.4292.429
Campus Total1.3221.3411.3561.2533.5403.6493.6073.3292.404
Summer Arts----3.800-4.0914.0003.871
Intl Programs----2.500---2.500
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total1.3221.3411.3561.2533.5423.6493.6593.3292.410