College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 3 - Non-Resident: Total Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Term, 2008-09 College Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

CampusSummerFallWinterSpringAnnualized
Summer Term
Academic
Year
College
Year
Bakersfield17.1106.686.584.15.792.498.1
Channel Islands-11.2-8.701010
Chico14427.2-434.27430.7437.7
Dominguez Hills8.977.2-83.14.580.184.6
East Bay352.5903.9857.8976117.5912.61,030.1
Fresno16523.6-484.98504.2512.3
Fullerton137855.5-829.568.5842.5911
Humboldt8.2241.2-234.14.1237.6241.7
Long Beach107.11,278.7-1,097.353.61,1881,241.6
Los Angeles284886.7781.1781.394.7816.4911
Maritime Academy-47.1-56.1051.651.6
Monterey Bay1.3140.7-116.70.6128.7129.3
Northridge141.61,436.1-1,411.970.81,4241,494.7
Pomona166.2740683.567455.4699.2754.6
Sacramento20.4465.7-426.310.2446456.2
San Bernardino105.5453.2469.1443.635.2455.3490.4
San Diego147.91,788.4-1,605.673.91,6971,770.9
San Francisco237.81,700.3-1,654.5118.91,677.41,796.3
San Jose229.71,724.5-1,548114.91,636.31,751.1
San Luis Obispo63.1753.6690.762121688.4709.4
San Marcos195.7-91.30.593.594
Sonoma1.298.2-84.70.691.592.1
Stanislaus4.179.79.280.42.184.686.7
Campus Total2,064.514,8353,577.813,827.2867.514,287.915,155.4
Summer Arts6.7---3.403.4
Intl Programs0.411.4-11.40.211.411.6
CalStateTEACH----000
Grand Total2,071.614,846.33,577.813,838.6871.114,299.315,170.3