College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2008-2009 | Budget Office | CSU
*

Table 6 - Resident: Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2008-09 College Year Resident Only

Return to 2008-09 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield2,198.33,9556,153.3353.7450.79001,704.37,857.7
Channel Islands1,084.52,2523,336.5127.511455296.53,633
Chico5,965.59,473.515,439321305.58031,429.516,868.5
Dominguez Hills3,251.56,954.510,206476.57342,847.54,05814,264
East Bay3,042.37,787.710,830206.79702,466.73,643.314,473.3
Fresno7,01811,744.518,762.5642.5281.52,295.53,219.521,982
Fullerton11,622.523,870.535,4938803954,5615,83641,329
Humboldt2,4244,3126,7361333254679257,661
Long Beach9,94322,28332,2261,304.5391.54,7936,48938,715
Los Angeles5,006.312,00917,015.3520.31,0473,6365,203.322,218.7
Maritime Academy313450763-22.5-22.5785.5
Monterey Bay1,623.52,0353,658.51901072395364,194.5
Northridge9,32521,39030,715984879.54,281.56,14536,860
Pomona6,557.313,34219,899.3465.3204.71,501.72,171.722,071
Sacramento7,14916,897.524,046.5652854.53,318.54,82528,871.5
San Bernardino5,037.39,651.314,688.7475.39422,288.33,705.718,394.3
San Diego8,97620,82129,797942151.54,760.55,85435,651
San Francisco7,50517,851.525,356.5267742.54,3135,322.530,679
San Jose7,85817,30025,158925.5584.55,6847,19432,352
San Luis Obispo6,77911,449.318,228.3157.319.3821.7998.319,226.7
San Marcos2,957.55,017.57,975382.5185.55961,1649,139
Sonoma3,2244,218.57,442.5466136.56671,269.58,712
Stanislaus2,334.74,755.27,089.8321.1626.1892.41,839.68,929.4
Campus Total121,195.3249,820.5371,015.811,193.810,470.352,188.273,852.3444,868.1
Summer Arts114.518132.5158.53.563195.5
Intl Programs123.5469592.5-31215607.5
CalStateTEACH---1,015--1,0151,015
Grand Total, Number121,433.3250,307.5371,740.812,209.810,531.852,203.774,945.3446,686.1
Grand Total, Percent27.2%56.0%83.2%2.7%2.4%11.7%16.8%100%