College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 29 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) as a Percentage of Total FTES, by Student Level, 2009-10 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield77.594%0.623%3.574%15.563%1.386%-0.783%0.477%100%
Channel Islands83.902%---4.683%-7.024%4.390%100%
Chico82.547%-0.800%13.300%0.641%-0.152%2.560%100%
Dominguez Hills76.204%-2.888%11.743%2.253%-1.079%5.832%100%
East Bay72.058%-2.023%24.218%0.375%-0.095%1.233%100%
Fresno68.175%0.093%1.353%23.579%1.168%0.023%0.031%5.578%100%
Fullerton55.053%0.311%0.352%30.044%2.027%0.025%0.025%12.163%100%
Humboldt84.344%0.799%1.611%12.180%0.671%-0.161%0.235%100%
Long Beach67.764%0.325%0.366%25.366%1.332%-0.048%4.799%100%
Los Angeles46.988%0.379%2.143%43.022%0.784%-0.104%6.579%100%
Maritime Academy90.879%-9.121%-----100%
Monterey Bay90.618%-1.890%6.737%---0.754%100%
Northridge72.865%-1.154%19.677%1.692%-0.079%4.533%100%
Pomona79.909%0.422%1.116%15.942%1.003%-0.015%1.593%100%
Sacramento54.212%0.507%1.321%35.594%0.874%0.037%0.088%7.368%100%
San Bernardino66.681%0.036%2.453%28.132%0.335%-0.152%2.212%100%
San Diego66.425%0.188%-23.184%0.997%-0.024%9.181%100%
San Francisco72.064%-1.251%22.656%1.170%0.006%0.012%2.840%100%
San Jose40.548%0.194%0.797%45.797%1.735%-0.091%10.838%100%
San Luis Obispo94.683%-0.292%4.206%0.258%--0.560%100%
San Marcos83.315%1.111%6.223%5.795%1.492%--2.064%100%
Sonoma85.288%1.937%0.363%10.545%0.363%-0.242%1.261%100%
Stanislaus77.434%0.555%2.776%9.314%7.890%-0.643%1.388%100%
Campus Total67.479%0.187%1.106%24.709%1.172%0.004%0.083%5.260%100%
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs100.000%-------100%
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total67.493%0.187%1.106%24.698%1.172%0.004%0.083%5.258%100%