College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 30.2: ALL State University Fee Waivers
Regular and Limited Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2009-10 Academic Year

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield663.74.714140.717.3111.3
Channel Islands63.5-3.5-10-5183
Chico371.52.54.522.543-21.537502.5
Dominguez Hills11619.522.5596.522443814.5
East Bay42.7-0.7913-3.36.775.3
Fresno106.5-11135-2.53249
Fullerton338312050.51.51583.5512.5
Humboldt196111.51315-26.513276
Long Beach4004.5632.512913.521103.5710
Los Angeles87.32.7723.7372.71630206.3
Maritime Academy29---3---32
Monterey Bay106-2.5210.5111.52.5136
Northridge2843.5239.5155.55.5116.582688.5
Pomona342.722.321.326.73.34.732.3435.3
Sacramento7645.51445.5114.52.556.562.51,065
San Bernardino2803.715.758.3123.34.72740.3553
San Diego1,35716.51.560634101081,620
San Francisco5020.51056.5213146.5114.5944
San Jose132.54.52.521.5137.512059.5379
San Luis Obispo418.730.73712-3.711.7486.7
San Marcos1630.50.5123.5-25195.5
Sonoma1262-24.531.516.525.5217
Stanislaus65.71.71.74.813.71.74.69.2103.2
Campus Total6,35861.7102.7530.11,970.746.1445.388110,395.7
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs20--1----21
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total6,37861.7102.7531.11,970.746.1445.388110,416.7