College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Non-Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2009 - 2010 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield0.9940.9681.1800.9483.043-2.6922.526
Channel Islands1.186---2.500-2.5004.000
Chico1.061-1.4221.1822.903-2.7272.384
Dominguez Hills1.081-1.3191.0543.592-2.6474.327
East Bay0.993-1.1971.2374.052-3.4093.118
Fresno1.0211.2501.2001.1763.6755.0007.5002.766
Fullerton1.1661.2161.2501.2173.2612.5002.5002.189
Humboldt0.9880.7561.2501.0743.000-2.5002.571
Long Beach1.0961.3241.1741.2403.266-3.0002.520
Los Angeles1.1231.3751.3051.2103.690-3.6363.084
Maritime Academy0.816-0.723-----
Monterey Bay1.012-1.2771.164---2.400
Northridge1.140-1.1451.2653.185-3.5292.592
Pomona1.0861.3041.0861.2203.681-3.7503.424
Sacramento1.1050.8701.4171.2222.7733.0003.7504.692
San Bernardino1.0111.8751.4481.1293.400-3.5293.061
San Diego1.0600.968-1.1802.927-2.5002.496
San Francisco1.111-1.1481.1902.9795.0005.0002.422
San Jose1.1580.9261.2611.2652.876-3.5532.846
San Luis Obispo1.030-1.1651.0833.462--2.506
San Marcos1.1830.8571.2241.3153.191--2.308
Sonoma1.0580.9381.6671.2635.000-5.0002.880
Stanislaus0.9621.3681.0950.9791.719-1.9092.189
Campus Total1.0801.0981.2251.2153.0883.5293.1632.726
Summer Arts--------
Intl Programs1.000-------
CalStateTEACH--------
Grand Total1.0801.0981.2251.2153.0883.5293.1632.726