College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2009 - 2010 Academic Year Resident Only

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield1.0361.0791.1851.0792.9913.0632.9552.462
Channel Islands1.0941.0181.3411.2542.8352.9223.0542.225
Chico1.0410.7191.1521.0462.9352.8853.1152.227
Dominguez Hills1.1691.0711.2631.0153.1133.6603.1642.718
East Bay1.0760.9221.1291.0813.5834.8533.6072.864
Fresno1.0701.1101.2501.0473.0872.9512.9632.238
Fullerton1.1650.9691.2431.1562.8332.8502.9352.217
Humboldt1.0310.7341.1740.9513.0232.8953.3452.572
Long Beach1.1241.1271.3111.1012.9862.8593.1852.333
Los Angeles1.1691.3581.3381.0853.4353.2443.5052.817
Maritime Academy0.767-0.772-3.462-3.750-
Monterey Bay0.9741.0481.2931.2053.3052.8173.3612.784
Northridge1.1561.2481.2441.0782.9932.7503.4742.232
Pomona1.1351.3251.3781.1553.5103.6133.7923.044
Sacramento1.1180.8391.1741.0352.8302.7243.1792.352
San Bernardino1.1031.1931.3231.1893.3033.1813.2782.817
San Diego1.0860.8341.4231.0612.8573.0643.0402.215
San Francisco1.1381.0231.2821.0512.8383.1723.1842.336
San Jose1.1601.1411.2531.0522.9563.0393.2782.376
San Luis Obispo1.0241.0241.4460.9743.2233.3333.6142.787
San Marcos1.2030.8771.0031.3142.8932.8272.9502.374
Sonoma1.0571.0991.3921.1093.3333.4302.8812.412
Stanislaus1.0151.0731.1241.0001.6822.0672.3451.853
Campus Total1.1081.0291.2311.0742.9162.8803.1882.367
Summer Arts--------
Intl Programs1.000-1.0000.800----
CalStateTEACH-1.484---3.194--
Grand Total1.1081.0571.2311.0742.9162.8843.1882.367