College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 32 - Resident - Percent: Regular and Limited Annualized Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level - Percent Summer 2009 - Resident

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield61.350%2.525%1.772%5.741%23.740%0.692%1.604%2.576%100%
Channel Islands52.265%-16.725%-26.655%-4.355%-100%
Chico10.789%---82.075%0.326%3.690%3.120%100%
Dominguez Hills18.019%0.715%3.394%17.648%43.799%0.278%3.325%12.822%100%
East Bay68.830%1.089%8.416%12.377%5.406%0.056%0.890%2.937%100%
Fresno14.993%3.778%0.093%22.699%40.563%2.701%1.304%13.869%100%
Fullerton4.384%-0.172%8.637%69.572%0.426%0.921%15.888%100%
Humboldt---------
Long Beach20.714%0.223%0.170%5.062%55.950%1.447%1.314%15.121%100%
Los Angeles70.960%1.291%2.847%11.629%7.622%0.216%0.893%4.542%100%
Maritime Academy---------
Monterey Bay---------
Northridge18.482%0.604%3.367%2.711%45.271%3.513%2.772%23.280%100%
Pomona50.563%2.482%-15.956%25.813%--5.186%100%
Sacramento27.035%-3.694%0.461%56.728%0.117%1.171%10.794%100%
San Bernardino69.413%0.671%3.663%7.401%13.768%0.550%1.320%3.214%100%
San Diego34.670%1.812%-4.254%46.818%0.716%0.052%11.678%100%
San Francisco33.571%0.791%0.369%4.752%50.668%0.120%1.045%8.685%100%
San Jose5.673%2.281%0.457%7.593%54.812%5.924%1.445%21.816%100%
San Luis Obispo74.304%0.296%0.093%4.412%19.252%0.368%0.085%1.190%100%
San Marcos12.267%12.211%4.914%10.514%44.079%5.633%2.514%7.868%100%
Sonoma2.964%11.939%1.482%22.849%14.327%13.339%7.163%25.937%100%
Stanislaus14.229%0.636%1.512%0.322%61.557%4.279%5.929%11.535%100%
Campus Total39.855%1.154%2.263%7.830%36.705%1.051%1.280%9.862%100%
Summer Arts1.182%-1.576%-67.838%0.197%25.021%4.187%100%
Intl Programs13.451%---84.548%-0.641%1.361%100%
CalStateTEACH-98.700%---1.300%--100%
Grand Total39.083%2.446%2.222%7.667%36.509%1.047%1.348%9.678%100%