College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 6: Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2009-10 College Year

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield2,422.34,196.36,618.7360273.3899.71,5338,151.7
Channel Islands1,0602,341.53,401.5114.5116.5452763,677.5
Chico5,789.59,83315,622.52752458781,39817,020.5
Dominguez Hills3,4098,018.511,427.5205.59652,7103,880.515,308
East Bay3,407.78,539.711,947.3150.3792.32,6863,628.715,576
Fresno6,168.511,36817,536.55892372,388.53,214.520,751
Fullerton9,25822,46431,722739.5336.54,7625,83837,560
Humboldt2,726.54,1346,860.51181604737517,611.5
Long Beach9,314.521,40330,717.51,1254125,084.56,621.537,339
Los Angeles4,883.711,89616,779.7503716.73,963.35,18321,962.7
Maritime Academy285494779-21.5-21.5800.5
Monterey Bay1,865.52,1594,024.5143.584.5189.5417.54,442
Northridge8,94520,06329,008995681.54,7376,413.535,421.5
Pomona6,095.312,967.719,0634101301,4822,02221,085
Sacramento6,985.517,14524,130.5579.56623,5394,780.528,911
San Bernardino5,202.79,506.314,709633.7418.72,316.73,36918,078
San Diego8,895.520,577.529,4737801115,630.56,521.535,994.5
San Francisco8,37718,422.526,799.5108.5513.55,001.55,623.532,423
San Jose7,428.516,465.523,894825.53616,1547,340.531,234.5
San Luis Obispo6,61411,69918,31314014.3916.31,070.719,383.7
San Marcos3,310.55,312.58,623385.5145594.51,1259,748
Sonoma2,980.54,137.57,118366119.56331,118.58,236.5
Stanislaus2,143.74,553.76,697.4426216.6804.21,446.88,144.2
Campus Total117,568.4247,697.2365,265.69,9737,733.455,888.273,594.6438,860.2
Summer Arts1399.5148.50.554.5762210.5
Intl Programs242505.5747.5-78.515.5763
CalStateTEACH---985.5--985.5985.5
Grand Total, Number117,949.4248,212.2366,161.610,9597,794.955,903.774,657.6440,819.2
Grand Total, Percent26.8%56.3%83.1%2.5%1.8%12.7%16.9%100%