College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2009-2010 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 7 - Non-Resident: Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level, 2009-2010 College Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2009-10 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 UndergraduateGraduate/Postbaccalaureate 
CampusLower
Division
Upper
Division
SubtotalPost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateSubtotalTotal
Bakersfield45.645.390.80.75.11823.8114.7
Channel Islands2.74.97.6-0.60.418.5
Chico232.2176.1408.3-4.776.781.4489.6
Dominguez Hills2561.286.2-4.221.225.4111.6
East Bay374481.1855.2-26.8284.9311.81,166.9
Fresno124.6180.8305.50.56125.9132.4437.9
Fullerton110.3363.74742.73.1349.7355.5829.4
Humboldt110.6100.6211.224.430.837.2248.4
Long Beach182.7578760.73.44.3325.1332.91,093.5
Los Angeles105.8272.3378.22.918381.5402.5780.7
Maritime Academy7.420.227.6-2.8-2.830.3
Monterey Bay54.620.575.1-1.66.27.882.9
Northridge310.7797.81,108.5-20.1353.5373.51,482.1
Pomona74.8414.8489.62.66.8106.5115.9605.5
Sacramento87.1166.4253.42.56.4199.1208461.5
San Bernardino191.7165.1356.80.214.3167.4181.9538.7
San Diego581.8571.61,153.43.30.5564567.81,721.3
San Francisco443.7850.61,294.40.522.9435.8459.21,753.5
San Jose180.5426.56073.113817.5833.61,440.5
San Luis Obispo432.3326758.2-2.337.339.6797.9
San Marcos32.656.889.41.26.88.616.6106
Sonoma38.632.270.81.60.59.91282.8
Stanislaus34.764.999.60.63.912.316.8116.4
Campus Total3,7846,177.39,961.327.7179.14,332.34,539.114,500.5
Summer Arts2.2-2.2--0.10.12.4
Intl Programs3.23.26.4-0.1-0.16.6
CalStateTEACH--------
Grand Total, Number3,789.56,180.59,97027.7179.24,332.54,539.414,509.4
Grand Total, Percent26.1%42.6%68.7%0.2%1.2%29.9%31.3%100%