College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2010-2011 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 29 - Resident: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) as a Percentage of Total FTES, by Student Level, 2010-11 Academic Year Resident Only

Return to 2010-11 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield83.979%3.210%1.990%7.688%1.493%0.134%0.249%1.258%100%
Channel Islands91.375%3.078%1.328%0.237%3.214%0.075%0.226%0.467%100%
Chico92.127%1.868%0.639%3.399%0.953%0.039%0.122%0.854%100%
Dominguez Hills73.504%0.922%3.245%9.993%7.016%0.068%0.805%4.447%100%
East Bay79.598%1.561%2.364%13.401%1.493%0.004%0.140%1.440%100%
Fresno85.593%2.377%0.374%7.963%1.771%0.094%0.082%1.746%100%
Fullerton83.079%2.108%0.579%5.245%4.747%0.203%0.231%3.808%100%
Humboldt90.932%2.095%0.718%4.797%0.743%0.010%0.205%0.500%100%
Long Beach83.527%2.167%0.592%6.833%2.797%0.441%0.183%3.460%100%
Los Angeles80.954%1.591%1.276%12.213%1.647%0.214%0.202%1.905%100%
Maritime Academy97.468%-2.417%-0.096%-0.019%-100%
Monterey Bay93.991%1.467%0.422%2.306%0.716%0.422%0.165%0.510%100%
Northridge83.964%1.399%0.703%6.698%3.471%0.436%0.250%3.077%100%
Pomona92.030%1.439%0.344%3.803%1.175%0.069%0.053%1.087%100%
Sacramento84.907%2.308%1.060%5.793%3.295%0.055%0.226%2.355%100%
San Bernardino85.796%2.378%0.863%7.911%1.371%0.160%0.166%1.356%100%
San Diego84.105%2.616%0.384%7.391%2.141%0.093%0.048%3.223%100%
San Francisco84.124%0.040%0.462%9.832%2.814%0.027%0.129%2.572%100%
San Jose81.574%2.084%0.349%8.303%3.406%0.238%0.097%3.950%100%
San Luis Obispo93.801%0.637%0.011%4.847%0.391%0.003%0.014%0.296%100%
San Marcos88.265%3.157%0.597%2.016%3.858%0.136%0.154%1.818%100%
Sonoma89.191%3.631%0.336%4.206%0.911%0.142%0.105%1.478%100%
Stanislaus83.690%0.831%3.741%5.394%2.787%0.259%0.475%2.822%100%
Campus Total85.233%1.846%0.819%6.842%2.548%0.165%0.175%2.373%100%
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs98.352%-1.648%-----100%
CalStateTEACH-98.660%---1.340%--100%
Grand Total85.142%1.971%0.819%6.821%2.540%0.166%0.175%2.366%100%
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------