College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2010-2011 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 30.1 - Non-Resident: Regular and Limited Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2010-11 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2010-11 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield100.311.311.73.7001.7119.7
Channel Islands1300.512003.520
Chico466.502.5848.500.526.5588.5
Dominguez Hills65.504186.50321.5118.5
East Bay765.3011.3256.321.701.7501,106.3
Fresno289.51.58.510912.510.564486.5
Fullerton504.526.5286.5520.53.52111,066.5
Humboldt181.510.53130.50.57225
Long Beach8554.53.52454713.5142.51,302
Los Angeles2942.710.7259.7200.70.7102.7691
Maritime Academy20.502.50100024
Monterey Bay6311.54.50.501172.5
Northridge1,286117.532675.503164.51,873.5
Pomona4492.31.7105.720.70.30.744624.3
Sacramento248.501.5109100.58124501.5
San Bernardino408.30.715121.770.31.334.3588.7
San Diego1,27902254.543.50.513271,907.5
San Francisco1,26601240861.50.53111.51,862.5
San Jose59466.56826511.53621,718
San Luis Obispo1,009.30.31.744.75.70.709.71,072
San Marcos13405.564.5004154
Sonoma59.50214.50.5003.580
Stanislaus107.504.515.51200.52142
Campus Total10,459.824123.23,394.2484.27.533.81,817.816,344.5
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs800000008
CalStateTEACH000000000
Grand Total10,467.824123.23,394.2484.27.533.81,817.816,352.5
----------