College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2010-2011 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 32 - Number: Regular and Limited Annualized Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by Student Level - Number Summer 2010

Return to 2010-11 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield48.105.219.235.2002.8110.4
Channel Islands9.602.404.20.81.54.422.9
Chico2.50010.27.901.213.134.9
Dominguez Hills000000000
East Bay11.60.369.272.718.20.61.29182.8
Fresno0009.30005.915.1
Fullerton00026.200063.990
Humboldt000000000
Long Beach00011.3000.826.738.7
Los Angeles26.401.114.713.80.10.25.962.2
Maritime Academy000000000
Monterey Bay00012.30004.216.4
Northridge0023.13.89.20023.559.6
Pomona000000000
Sacramento00000009.59.5
San Bernardino0007.10000.47.4
San Diego474.120.351.2728.46.30.61501,412.9
San Francisco0002400041.865.8
San Jose01.813.619.40.39.413.718.376.4
San Luis Obispo000000000
San Marcos00010.80000.511.3
Sonoma000000000
Stanislaus000000012.612.6
Campus Total572.34.1114.9291.8817.217.219.2392.32,229.1
Summer Arts000.7033.70.113.61.849.9
Intl Programs7.50004900.9057.3
CalStateTEACH0155.3000300158.3
Grand Total579.8159.5115.6291.8899.920.333.73942,494.6
----------
----------
----------
----------
----------