College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2010-2011 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 33.1: Regular and Limited Annualized Headcount Enrollment by Student Level Summer 2010

Return to 2010-11 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield79.708.323132.7006.7250.3
Channel Islands1203012.524.59.543.5
Chico40017.53405.528.589.5
Dominguez Hills000000000
East Bay15.70.36467.771.72.3425250.7
Fresno000120001224
Fullerton00038.5000164202.5
Humboldt000000000
Long Beach00015003.568.587
Los Angeles47021850.70.30.721.7140.3
Maritime Academy000000000
Monterey Bay000100001121
Northridge00265230049.5103.5
Pomona000000000
Sacramento00000001919
San Bernardino0008.700019.7
San Diego737.53.50.568.52,42124.52452.53,710
San Francisco00026.5000100.5127
San Jose0322.515.5128.53840.5149
San Luis Obispo000000000
San Marcos000160001.517.5
Sonoma000000000
Stanislaus000000025.525.5
Campus Total895.86.8126.3341.82,746.557.758.21,036.85,270
Summer Arts0010128.50.5545.5189.5
Intl Programs1600016003.50179.5
CalStateTEACH0231.50009.500241
Grand Total911.8238.3127.3341.83,03567.7115.71,042.35,880
----------
----------
----------