College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2011-2012 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 30.1: Regular and Limited Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2011-12 Academic Year

Return to 2011-12 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield6,183.7248122.7541.330037.349.32117,693.3
Channel Islands3,649.572479314.5417.5334,146.5
Chico13,957174.587.5586.54521056.524615,570
Dominguez Hills9,178743819401,98792751,114.513,958.5
East Bay9,747.3108.7264.31,592.7557.71.738.7413.712,724.7
Fresno17,510.5408601,5421,059.560.525.5677.521,343.5
Fullerton26,921473.52171,851.53,214113.51872,33435,311.5
Humboldt7,04192.545.5303.5160.52.558.593.57,797.5
Long Beach26,550.5379.53472,2201,8771862152,00333,778
Los Angeles15,3262362632,1641,08886.393.3789.320,046
Maritime Academy834-25-6---865
Monterey Bay4,599.510110.513512144.514625,087.5
Northridge27,507391.53032,1072,791.5214.52671,936.535,518
Pomona18,066277.354.7720692.736.723.3529.320,400
Sacramento22,155358148.51,400.51,96332.595.51,12427,277
San Bernardino13,953296219.71,320.7665.342.373463.717,033.7
San Diego23,902.5413.5128.52,190.51,340.56026.51,88529,947
San Francisco22,8909.588.52,560.51,94730681,32228,915.5
San Jose21,827.5491612,5701,975.5143.5581,992.529,119
San Luis Obispo16,824.396.34.3839.31952.37.7103.718,073
San Marcos8,23412973214.57531122.52869,723
Sonoma7,300251.555.5324186.53117.52278,393
Stanislaus6,961243.5104.5434.554060.569392.58,805.5
Campus Total331,118.35,324.83,111.726,56724,187.21,219.71,758.318,239.7411,526.7
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs585-3-----588
CalStateTEACH-572.5---14.5--587
Grand Total331,703.35,897.33,114.726,56724,187.21,234.21,758.318,239.7412,701.7