College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2011-2012 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 30.2: ALL State University Fee Waivers
Regular and Limited Headcount Enrollment by Student Level, 2011-12 Academic Year

Return to 2011-12 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield15.70.315.77.30.71.3739
Channel Islands27-0.5-5.5-3-36
Chico38764.52054.50.521.528.5522.5
Dominguez Hills87.5-10.513441.5111.534.5599.5
East Bay13.3-0.336.3-1.7529.7
Fresno463.56.5-44.51812542744.5
Fullerton376.56.5126.55521195573.5
Humboldt2121310.522-52.510311
Long Beach2203.5321.523.55.513.547337.5
Los Angeles126.70.32.720.716.7-8.712.7188.3
Maritime Academy33-1-0.5---34.5
Monterey Bay176.562.59.5935.54.5216.5
Northridge322143692.51.511397667
Pomona303.72.7211251.33.723.3372.7
Sacramento92734.53793.512053.51,139.5
San Bernardino3008.328.358163225.341.7626.7
San Diego1,350.518.53.56465.535.5741,584.5
San Francisco399-2.552.53230.526.581.5885.5
San Jose2922.52.597105.53.521122.5646.5
San Luis Obispo352.30.70.3349.3-6.310413
San Marcos482.50.53.5130.521585
Sonoma154.531.5304212.515.5250
Stanislaus32.5--35-4852.5
Campus Total6,620.272.379.7600.81,760.229365828.210,355.3
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs7-------7
CalStateTEACH---------
Grand Total6,627.272.379.7600.81,760.229365828.210,362.3