College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2011-2012 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2011 - 2012 Academic Year

Return to 2011-12 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield1.0191.1911.2281.0863.0203.0272.9062.539
Channel Islands1.0940.9381.2801.2072.8513.0772.8462.182
Chico1.0350.7571.1641.0382.9083.0003.4592.250
Dominguez Hills1.1601.0291.2791.0583.0423.4623.4652.751
East Bay1.0410.9321.0401.0773.5804.4123.5442.876
Fresno1.0811.0901.3011.0332.9832.7543.3412.246
Fullerton1.1320.9901.2751.1442.7982.8262.7692.167
Humboldt1.0300.6891.2630.9833.0512.8854.5352.795
Long Beach1.1141.0901.2541.1182.8432.8012.9512.275
Los Angeles1.1731.3241.3661.0883.4183.2133.5122.767
Maritime Academy0.775-0.796-3.333---
Monterey Bay0.9721.0871.3401.2143.4513.0414.0782.662
Northridge1.1711.2531.2381.0872.8842.7423.4712.249
Pomona1.0981.3051.3691.1793.4743.6833.4543.005
Sacramento1.1360.8441.0691.0622.7862.7542.9062.361
San Bernardino1.0821.1721.3531.1803.2683.3723.3422.881
San Diego1.0750.8031.4171.0572.8303.0253.0702.238
San Francisco1.1081.2901.2741.0702.9803.1583.2332.292
San Jose1.1461.1301.3311.0712.9042.7723.4912.463
San Luis Obispo1.0310.9861.2260.9553.1943.1823.8762.730
San Marcos1.1520.8520.9511.2322.9032.9733.4262.335
Sonoma1.0461.0341.2761.1223.4242.9153.1632.385
Stanislaus1.1121.1441.3351.0912.8732.8363.1802.273
Campus Total1.1011.0291.2351.0832.9532.8983.2492.372
Summer Arts--------
Intl Programs1.000-1.000-----
CalStateTEACH-1.491---2.636--
Grand Total1.1011.0611.2351.0832.9532.8943.2492.372