College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2011-2012 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Non-Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2011 - 2012 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2011-12 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield0.9991.5001.1251.1963.000-2.5003.556
Channel Islands1.182---5.625--4.000
Chico1.053-1.1841.1543.3782.5002.5002.684
Dominguez Hills1.099--1.1653.894-4.5004.744
East Bay0.9630.8571.1131.2333.690-3.7502.942
Fresno1.0451.0171.2611.1923.6252.5004.2002.595
Fullerton1.148-1.3241.2133.1395.0002.9172.213
Humboldt1.018-1.5001.0382.609--3.556
Long Beach1.1151.2501.2911.2183.166-3.3332.479
Los Angeles1.1251.0711.2231.1773.5212.5004.1672.991
Maritime Academy0.797-0.784-4.091---
Monterey Bay1.0381.1321.2501.169---2.571
Northridge1.1602.1431.2591.2492.960-2.7862.652
Pomona1.085-1.0711.1873.8323.750-3.952
Sacramento1.1211.3041.3041.2092.951--3.746
San Bernardino1.011-1.3491.1233.708-3.1732.911
San Diego1.0521.2861.6151.1122.9192.500-2.780
San Francisco1.1040.9381.2401.1723.000-2.7272.362
San Jose1.1401.0351.3161.2082.921-3.0002.796
San Luis Obispo1.0260.9681.1541.0013.378--3.200
San Marcos1.168-1.0001.2602.922-5.0002.308
Sonoma1.058-1.1541.3463.000--2.400
Stanislaus1.074-1.3331.1032.910-3.3332.233
Campus Total1.0771.1311.2301.1873.1282.8923.1942.684
Summer Arts--------
Intl Programs1.000-------
CalStateTEACH--------
Grand Total1.0771.1311.2301.1873.1282.8923.1942.684