College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2011-2012 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2011 - 2012 Academic Year Resident Only

Return to 2011-12 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield1.0201.1911.2301.0843.0203.0272.9092.530
Channel Islands1.0940.9381.2801.2072.8443.0772.8462.167
Chico1.0340.7571.1641.0202.8973.0323.4832.223
Dominguez Hills1.1601.0291.2791.0553.0373.4623.4612.733
East Bay1.0480.9331.0381.0533.5764.4123.5352.868
Fresno1.0811.0901.3041.0222.9762.7573.2352.223
Fullerton1.1310.9901.2731.1342.7942.8202.7662.163
Humboldt1.0300.6891.2610.9763.0722.8854.5352.768
Long Beach1.1141.0891.2531.1082.8362.8012.9492.265
Los Angeles1.1741.3251.3751.0793.4163.2173.5022.752
Maritime Academy0.775-0.797-3.140---
Monterey Bay0.9711.0861.3451.2163.4513.0414.0782.664
Northridge1.1721.2521.2371.0632.8812.7423.4922.222
Pomona1.0981.3051.3761.1783.4673.6823.4542.953
Sacramento1.1360.8431.0671.0532.7852.7542.9062.313
San Bernardino1.0851.1721.3531.1873.2593.3723.3512.879
San Diego1.0770.8021.4121.0502.8273.0313.0702.197
San Francisco1.1081.3171.2761.0532.9793.1583.2612.286
San Jose1.1461.1301.3321.0312.9042.7723.5162.418
San Luis Obispo1.0320.9861.8750.9523.1843.1823.8762.709
San Marcos1.1520.8520.9501.2312.9032.9733.3772.335
Sonoma1.0461.0341.2801.1193.4282.9153.1632.385
Stanislaus1.1131.1441.3351.0912.8722.8363.1782.273
Campus Total1.1021.0291.2361.0702.9492.8983.2502.351
Summer Arts--------
Intl Programs1.000-1.000-----
CalStateTEACH-1.491---2.636--
Grand Total1.1021.0611.2351.0702.9492.8943.2502.351