College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2012-2013 | Budget Office | CSU

Calstate.edu will undergo maintenance and be unavailable
Saturday, October 18 at 6 p.m. Pacific Time until Sunday, October 19 at 9 a.m. Pacific Time

CSU Budget Office

Table 1: Total Headcount Enrollment by Term, 2012-13 College Year

Return to 2012-13 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

CampusSummerFallWinterSpringAnnualized
Summer Term
Academic
Year
College
Year
Bakersfield1,7278,5207,9857,729575.78,0788,653.7
Channel Islands604,920-4,459304,689.54,719.5
Chico11416,470-15,4155715,942.515,999.5
Dominguez Hills-13,933-12,701-13,31713,317
East Bay4,95813,85113,43512,5881,652.713,291.314,944
Fresno25822,565-20,66812921,616.521,745.5
Fullerton35037,677-34,16817535,922.536,097.5
Humboldt-8,116-7,499-7,807.57,807.5
Long Beach14136,279-32,60670.534,442.534,513
Los Angeles6,03321,75519,76819,2372,01120,253.322,264.3
Maritime Academy-973-952-962.5962.5
Monterey Bay205,609-5,069105,3395,349
Northridge19436,164-32,5759734,369.534,466.5
Pomona-22,15620,80019,886-20,947.320,947.3
Sacramento3628,539-26,0631827,30127,319
San Bernardino3,83218,23417,10616,2701,277.317,203.318,480.7
San Diego7,14731,597-28,7893,573.530,19333,766.5
San Francisco30030,500-27,51515029,007.529,157.5
San Jose21330,448-27,503106.528,975.529,082
San Luis Obispo-18,67918,02217,278-17,99317,993
San Marcos6410,610-9,4473210,028.510,060.5
Sonoma-9,021-8,157-8,5898,589
Stanislaus518,882-7,91225.58,3978,422.5
Campus Total25,498435,49897,116394,4869,990.7414,666.8424,657.5
Summer Arts252---126-126
Intl Programs325493-493162.5493655.5
CalStateTEACH392569-584196576.5772.5
Grand Total26,467436,56097,116395,56310,475.2415,736.3426,211.5