College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2012-2013 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 29 - Resident: Regular and Limited Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) as a Percentage of Total FTES, by Student Level, 2012-13 Academic Year Resident Only

Return to 2012-13 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateTotal
Bakersfield85.407%1.979%2.349%6.939%1.961%0.092%0.257%1.017%100%
Channel Islands93.623%1.845%1.177%0.269%2.559%0.075%0.181%0.271%100%
Chico92.589%1.773%0.531%3.100%1.105%0.045%0.081%0.775%100%
Dominguez Hills78.191%0.564%2.362%8.444%6.293%0.027%0.656%3.463%100%
East Bay83.336%0.102%2.847%11.214%1.334%0.006%0.097%1.065%100%
Fresno86.510%2.247%0.215%7.580%1.909%0.075%0.043%1.421%100%
Fullerton85.782%1.589%0.482%4.690%3.696%0.121%0.180%3.460%100%
Humboldt93.357%1.785%0.310%3.417%0.666%0.001%0.089%0.376%100%
Long Beach86.194%1.041%1.064%6.285%2.274%0.163%0.233%2.745%100%
Los Angeles83.401%0.948%0.898%10.816%2.016%0.173%0.146%1.602%100%
Maritime Academy97.579%-2.338%-0.082%---100%
Monterey Bay93.904%1.858%0.198%2.487%0.655%0.192%0.097%0.610%100%
Northridge85.950%0.963%0.714%6.355%2.781%0.242%0.227%2.767%100%
Pomona93.664%1.121%0.212%2.931%1.146%0.050%0.022%0.855%100%
Sacramento87.150%0.784%1.243%5.624%3.185%0.020%0.128%1.867%100%
San Bernardino88.709%1.450%1.003%6.375%1.174%0.058%0.171%1.060%100%
San Diego85.231%1.789%0.195%7.646%1.853%0.069%0.053%3.164%100%
San Francisco86.045%0.033%0.290%8.846%2.517%0.025%0.075%2.170%100%
San Jose83.738%1.539%0.100%8.278%3.105%0.185%0.038%3.017%100%
San Luis Obispo93.878%0.659%0.006%4.870%0.363%0.002%0.010%0.212%100%
San Marcos90.970%2.627%0.386%1.476%3.071%0.026%0.069%1.375%100%
Sonoma90.950%2.847%0.383%3.738%0.779%0.096%0.072%1.135%100%
Stanislaus85.835%3.127%0.860%5.505%2.107%0.225%0.182%2.159%100%
Campus Total87.244%1.310%0.710%6.267%2.253%0.096%0.133%1.988%100%
Summer Arts---------
Intl Programs99.380%-0.620%-----100%
CalStateTEACH-97.910%---2.090%--100%
Grand Total87.164%1.416%0.709%6.251%2.247%0.098%0.133%1.983%100%