College Year Budget Reports on Enrollment Actuals 2012-2013 | Budget Office | CSU
CSU Budget Office

Table 31 - Non-Resident: Ratio of Regular and Limited Academic-Year Headcount Enrollment to Regular and Limited Academic-Year Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES), by Student Level, 2012-2013 Academic Year Non-Resident Only

Return to 2012-13 Enrollment Actuals Home Page

 RegularLimited 
CampusUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
GraduateUndergraduatePost-
baccalaureate
Teacher
Other
Post-
baccalaureate
Graduate
Bakersfield0.975-1.3161.1062.903-2.5002.400
Channel Islands1.166---2.500---
Chico1.0891.3640.6251.1303.158-2.5002.386
Dominguez Hills1.124--1.1423.371--3.667
East Bay1.027-1.2551.1773.494-3.0002.925
Fresno1.0931.4061.3421.1522.975--2.318
Fullerton1.1461.0441.1951.2283.122-3.3332.151
Humboldt1.038-1.3241.1363.061-3.4622.430
Long Beach1.1620.8331.2251.1883.232-2.6672.302
Los Angeles1.1321.4521.3781.1733.5343.7503.8893.264
Maritime Academy0.758-0.764-----
Monterey Bay1.0121.3641.2501.2363.3332.5003.7503.000
Northridge1.1340.8651.2121.2563.010-2.7782.620
Pomona1.0891.4711.8751.1843.6783.7503.4623.934
Sacramento1.1421.2160.8331.2333.303--3.052
San Bernardino1.0621.2861.0921.1193.770-3.3333.031
San Diego1.0510.8451.6671.1293.054-2.5002.388
San Francisco1.106-1.0611.1993.005-2.5002.319
San Jose1.150-1.2501.1792.821-3.3332.773
San Luis Obispo1.0201.2501.1691.0233.2653.3333.7502.873
San Marcos1.1810.8181.8751.2383.173--2.182
Sonoma1.0760.8331.1031.1643.750--2.286
Stanislaus1.073-1.3641.1102.500--2.000
Campus Total1.0891.0661.1971.1803.1153.2502.9222.525
Summer Arts--------
Intl Programs1.000-------
CalStateTEACH--------
Grand Total1.0891.0661.1971.1803.1153.2502.9222.525