Water Policy

CSU Water Staff and Faculty

If you would like to be added to this list or know of someone who should be on the list please send a request to Kathleen Firstenberg.

Bakersfield

Channel Islands

Chico

Dominguez Hills

East Bay

Fresno

  • Diganta Adhikari, Center for Irrigation Technology
  • Sharon Benes, Plant Science, Agricultural Science and Technology
  • Steve Blumenshine, Biology, Science and Mathematics
  • Charles Boyer, Agricultural Sciences and Technology
  • John Bushoven, Plant Science
  • Peter Canessa, California Water Institute, Agricultural Science and Technology
  • Florence Cassel Sharma, Center for Irrigation Technology, Agricultural Science and Technology
  • Joseph Castro, President
  • Dave Goorahoo, Plant Science, Agricultural Science and Technology
  • Sargeant Green,California Water Institute
  • John Hagen, Agricultural
  • Charles Krauter, Plant Science/CIT, Agricultural Science and Technology
  • Lubo Liu, Civil and Geomatics Engineering
  • Karl Longley, California Water Institute, Agricultural Science and Technology
  • Thomas McClanahan, Professor
  • Scott Moore, Continuing and Global Education
  • Edward Norum, Center for Irrigation Technology, Agricultural Science and Technology
  • Ramakrishna Nunna, Engineering
  • Sajeemas Mint Pasakdee, Center for Irrigation Technology
  • Fayzul Pasha, Department of Civil Engineering
  • James Prince, Biology, Science and Mathematics
  • Laura Ramos, Program Coordinator
  • Samendra Sherchan, Environmental Health
  • C. John Suen, Earth and Environmental Science, Science and Mathematics
  • Ellen Suryadi, Project Director
  • James Tischer,Center for Irrigation Technology
  • Brian Tsukimura, Biology, Science and Mathematics
  • Kaomine Vang,Center for Irrigation Technology
  • Zhi (Luke) Wang, Earth and Environmental Science
  • John Weddington, Center for Irrigation Technology, Agricultural Science and Technology
  • Alice Wright, Biology, Science and Mathematics
  • William Wright, Civil and Geomatics Engineering
  • Dilruba Yeasmin, GIS Specialist
  • David Zoldoske, Agricultural Science and Technology

Fullerton

Humboldt

Long Beach

Los Angeles

Maritime

  • Veronica Boe, Director, Sponsored Projects and Extended Learning
  • Jim Burns, Dean, Sponsored Projects and Extended Learning

Monterey Bay

Northridge

 

Pomona

Sacramento

San Bernadino

San Diego

San Francisco

San Jose

San Luis Obispo

San Marcos

Sonoma

Stanislaus